Year of Operation Year President Secretary
85th 2019-20 Rtn. Balaprasad Mundada Rtn. CA Sunil Maheshwari
84th 2018-19 Rtn. Santosh Surwase Rtn. Mallikarjun Advani
83rd 2017-18 Rtn. Jayesh Patel Rtn. Ar. Prashant Singi
82nd 2016-17 Rtn. Rajshekhar Yelikar Rtn. Suhas Lahoti
81st 2015-16 Rtn. Arun Sharma Rtn. Dr. Ramesh Agarwal
80th 2014-15 Rtn. Shiva Rikke Rtn. W. Suryaprakasham
79th 2013-14 Rtn. Gururaj Raichur Rtn. Arun Sharma
78th 2012-13 Rtn. Suresh Bitla Rtn. Govardhan Chatla
77th 2011-12 Rtn. Salaam Shaikh Rtn. Sanjay Harane
76th 2010-11 Rtn. Dr. Nagesh Dhayagude Rtn. B. T. Patil
75th 2009-10 Rtn. Kishore Chandak Rtn. Sandip Zaveri
74th 2008-09 Rtn. Shriniwas Deshpande Rtn. Gururaj Raichur
73rd 2007-08 Rtn. Raj Miniyar Rtn. Kishore Chandak
72nd 2006-07 Rtn. Dr. Vyankatesh Nule Rtn. Dr. Mrs. Uma Pradhan
71st 2005-06 Rtn. Mahaveer Mehta Rtn. Yashwant Gaikwad
70th 2004-05 Rtn. Shrikant Joshi Rtn. Sanjay I. Patel
69th 2003-04 Rtn. Dr. Vikas Kirpekar Rtn. Dr. Sanjeev Bhandari
68th 2002-03 Rtn. Dr. B. Shivshankar Rtn. Rajgopal Miniyar
67th 2001-02 Rtn. Suresh Abhyankar Rtn. Shriniwas Deshpande
66th 2000-01 Rtn. Zubin Amaria Rtn. Salam Shaikh
65th 1999-2000 Rtn. Vishwa Rikke Rtn. Dr. B. Shivshankar
64th 1998-99 Rtn. Satish Valsangkar Rtn. Nishikant Hoshing
63rd 1997-98 Rtn. Pravinbhai Vora Rtn. Zubin Amaria
62nd 1996-97 Rtn. Tilakraj Nayyar Rtn. Sandeep Desai
61st 1995-96 Rtn. Anil Chavan Rtn. Dr. S. P. Valsangkar
60th 1994-95 Rtn. Bharath Iyengar Rtn. Vivek Mehta
59th 1993-94 Rtn. Anwar Saifan Rtn. Shirish Joshi
58th 1992-93 Rtn. Dr. R. M. Pradhan Rtn. T. S. Nayyar
57th 1991-92 Rtn. B. J. Jeurkar Rtn. Dr. V. V. Kirpekar
56th 1990-91 Rtn. Dr. M. V. Albal Rtn. R. D. Tulpule
55th 1989-90 Rtn. R. M. Gandhi Rtn. Dr. R. M. Pradhan
54th 1988-89 Rtn. Dr. R. R. Kavara Rtn. A. T. Chavan
53rd 1987-88 Rtn. S. N. Kumar Rtn. A. I. Saifan
52nd 1986-87 Rtn. J. J. Kulkarni Rtn. Bharath S. Iyengar
51st 1985-86 Rtn. Mrigank Gandhi Rtn. Dr. R. S. Dhepe
50th 1984-85 Rtn. Kantilal S. Shah Rtn. Rajendra M. Gandhi
49th 1983-84 Rtn. S. G. Devarmani Rtn. B. J. Jeurkar
48th 1982-83 Rtn. Dr. P. L. Moholkar Rtn. S. N. Kumar
47th 1981-82 Rtn. L. K. Sanga Rtn. J. J. Kulkarni
46th 1980-81 Rtn. Dr. V. M. Iyer Rtn. W. Suryaprakasam
45th 1979-80 Rtn. D. N. Tulpule Rtn. Dr. P. L. Moholkar
44th 1978-79 Rtn. N. R. Raut Rtn. Kantilal  S. Shah
43rd 1977-78 Rtn. Dr. R. N. Hoshing Rtn. Mrigank Gandhi
42nd 1976-77 Rtn. D. R. Abhyankar Rtn. Dr. R. R. Kavra
41st 1975-76 Rtn. A. Krishnaswamy Rtn. Dr. S. M. Mendgudli
40th 1974-75 Rtn. Anil Bhagwat Rtn. Vishwa Rikke
39th 1973-74 Rtn. Dr. M. J. Chidgupkar Rtn. N. R. Raut
38th 1972-73 Rtn. S. D. Thobade Rtn. V. S. Sastry, A.S.Bhagwat
37th 1971-72 Rtn. Dr. B. S. Chavan Rtn. C. S. Dara
36th 1970-71 Rtn. Late K. Bhogishayana Rtn. Dr. V. M. Iyer
35th 1969-70 Rtn. E. T. Mane Rtn. S. D. Thobade
34th 1968-69 Rtn. H. M. GaneshRao Rtn. K. R. Rajopadhye
33rd 1967-68 Rtn. V. S. Thakurdesai Rtn. Late K. Bhogishayana 
32nd 1966-67 Rtn. Dr. M. G. Pradhan  Rtn. H. M. Ganesh Rao
31st 1965-66 Rtn. S. M. Chavan Rtn. S. D. Thobade
30th 1964-65 Rtn. U. S. Bhagwat Rtn. N. S. Pathak
29th 1963-64 Rtn. Dr. A. M. Sharangpani Rtn. V. S. Thakurdesai 
28th 1962-63 Rtn. N. D. Karbhashe Rtn. J. E. kulkarni
27th 1961-62 Rtn. P. S. Bakshi  Rtn. P. M. Phondke
26th 1960-61 Rtn. Dr. R. B. Karkhanis Rtn. Dr. A. M. Sharangpani
25th 1959-60 Rtn. Dr. S. J. Diwadkar Rtn. S. B.  Somani
24th 1958-59 Rtn. S. B. Dutta Rtn. G. G. Chakradeo
23rd 1957-58 Rtn. P. B. Alandkar Rtn. S. G. Patwardhan
22nd 1956-57 Rtn. S. N. Jamadar  Rtn. U. S. Bhagwat 
21st 1955-56 Rtn. V. D. Kirpekar  Rtn. Homi Bilimoria
20th 1954-55 Rtn. N. D. Kamatkar Rtn. A. K. Sharma 
19th 1953-54 Rtn. J. M. Tressurywalla Rtn. S. B. Dutta
18th 1952-53 Rtn. Dr. K. N. Vaidya Rtn. Dr. V. D. Kirpekar 
17th 1951-52 Rtn. K. N. Pillay  Rtn. D. Gomes 
16th 1950-51 Rtn. S. G. Patwardhan  Rtn. Dr. S. M. Kalyani 
15th 1949-50 Rtn. Dr. V. L. Suryavanshi Rtn. S. M. Chavan
14th 1948-49 Rtn. G. G. Chakradeo Rtn. P. B. Alandkar
13th 1947-48 Rtn. Dr. J. K. Basu Rtn. S. B. Dutta
12th 1946-47 Rtn. B. N. Jakkal Rtn. S. B. Dutta
11th 1945-46 Rtn. G. S. Thawerrbhoy Rtn. S. B. Dutta
10th 1944-45 Rtn. MD. Umarkhan Rtn. David Abraham,S.B.Dutta
9th 1943-44 Rtn. Dr. R. C.Thanawala Rtn. Rao Saheb Deshpande
8th 1942-43 Rtn. Major Subramaniam Rtn. Rao Saheb Deshpande
7th 1941-42 Rtn. N. V. Kanitkar Rtn. Major Subramaniam
6th 1940-41 Rtn. B. N. Dalvi Rtn. Major Subramaniam
5th 1939-40 Rtn. N. C. Sen Rtn. S. R. Sonalkar
4th 1939-40 Rtn. Dr. R. C.Thanawala Rtn. Major Subramaniam
3rd 1938-39 Rtn. Diwan Bahadur N.C. Limaye Rtn. V. B. Sathe
2nd 1937-38 Rtn. H. P. Hinchcliffe Rtn. V. B. Sathe
1st 1936-37 Rtn. J. A. B. Grier C.I.E. Rtn. H. P. Hindchcliffe